Viator

  • Lieu : Killarney, Ireland
  • Durée : 60 minutes (environ)
à partir de USD 16,21

Afficher le guide tarifaire

Garantie prix bas

  • Sauvegardez

Take a leisurely ride by jaunting car, a two-wheeled, horse-drawn carriage. Ride through Killarney National Park to the 15th-century Ross Castle, once the fortress of local chieftain O'Donoghue Mor. On this 60-minute tour you'll step back in time as your driver recalls Gaelic chieftains and their castles. Pass by Deenagh Lodge and Killarney House in Ireland's second largest park, and ride along the lakeshore through magnificent scenery en route.

Langues de l'excursion

Guide Anglais

Points forts

  • Plusieurs horaires proposés par jour
  • Une expérience unique
  • Guide professionnel, sympathique et instructif
  • Plongez-vous dans le passé, le temps d'un circuit historique
  • Ramassage à partir d'un point de rencontre central
Your 1-hour sightseeing tour departs from the Malton Hotel in Killarney. Board your jaunting car and enter Killarney National Park, passing St. Mary's Cathedral, a 19th-century thatch cottage, and the restored Killarney House & Gardens. You'll ramble along where no motor traffic is permitted and see Ireland's last herd of native red deer in the deer park. Ride along the lakeshore and peer at the distant horizon of peaks, where Carrauntoohil, Ireland's highest mountain, rises to nearly 3,500 feet (1,066 meters).

The journey continues to the 15th-century Ross Castle. Along the way, your jarvey (carriage driver) recalls the legend of the lake, tales of great battles, and shares the story of O'Donoghue Mor and his castle, the last fortress to fall to Oliver Cromwell and the English Army in 1652. After a brief stopover at the castle you will be returned to Killarney town inspired by the area's history and magnificent scenery.

Calendrier détaillé

Sélectionnez un mois pour afficher le calendrier des disponibilités et le détail des départs.

Dates de départ :
Point de départ :
The Malton Hotel in Killarney
Heure de départ :
8am, 11am, 12pm, 1pm, 2pm

April to September only:
5pm

October to March only:
10am, 3pm, 4pm
Durée :
60 minutes (environ)
Détails de retour :
Returns to original departure point

Informations tarifaires

Cliquez sur le lien ci-dessous pour vérifier le prix et la disponibilité pour la date de voyage qui vous intéresse. Nos tarifs sont constamment mis à jour afin que vous puissiez toujours bénéficier du meilleur prix possible.

Midday Departure
Code : TG1

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
10am Departure
Code : TG2

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
11am Departure
Code : TG3

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
1pm Departure
Code : TG4

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
2pm Depature
Code : TG5

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
5.15pm Departure
Code : TG6

Take a leisurely Jaunt through Killarney National Park and deerparks along by the Lakes of Killarney to the 15th century Ross Castle. Stopover here for a brief visit before returning to Killarney Town

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
8am Departure
Code : TG7

Enjoy a morning jaunt of Killarney National Parklands

Anglais
à partir de
27,02 USD
Détail des tarifs
12 noon Departure
Code : TG8

Enjoy a Midday Jaunt in Killarney National Park

Anglais
à partir de
16,21 USD
Détail des tarifs
13.15 Departure
Code : TG9

Enjoy a Jaunt in Killarney National Park

Anglais
à partir de
16,21 USD
Détail des tarifs

Informations supplémentaires

Jaunting Car Tour to Ross Castle from Killarney

Killarney Jaunting Car - Tangney Tours

Le prix comprend :
  • Professional driver/guide
  • Live commentary on board
Le prix ne comprend pas :
  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
Informations supplémentaires :
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Children must be accompanied by an adult
Informations relatives au bon d'échange
Vous pouvez présenter un bon d'échange imprimé ou électronique pour cette activité. Qu'est-ce que c'est ?
Informations sur l'opérateur local :
Les informations complètes sur l'opérateur, y compris les numéros de téléphone locaux, sont indiqués sur votre bon de confirmation. Nos responsables produit sélectionnent uniquement les opérateurs les plus fiables et les plus expérimentés de chaque destination, pour vous faciliter la vie et garantir votre tranquillité d'esprit.

Conditions d'annulation

Si vous annulez au moins 7 jour(s) avant la date de départ prévue, aucun frais d'annulation ne sera appliqué.
Si vous annulez de 3 à 6 jours avant la date de départ prévue, des frais d'annulation de 50 % seront appliqués.
Si vous annulez au moins 2 jours avant la date de départ prévue, des frais d'annulation de 100 % seront appliqués.